Bimmerforums.Com - Info bimmerforums.com

bimmerforums.com receives about 30,750 unique visitors and 83,333 (2.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $728.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $414,226.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bimmerforums.com is ranked number 23,136 in the world and 0.00615% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Joseph, MO, 64507, United States and links to network IP address 199.245.54.190. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bimmerforums.com

Bimmerforums is the preferred online BMW Forum and community for BMW owners. At Bimmerforums, you will find technical how-to information maintenance specifics audio advice wheel and tire combinations and model specific details not found anywhere else. Our professionals are here to help make sure you find the answers you need to your questions and our community is here to help other brainstorm ideas for the future.
How did bimmerforums.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bimmerforums.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
922,500
Daily Pageviews:
83,333 (2.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,136 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00615% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.1%69.6%6656
United Kingdom 6.8%4.6%9454
Canada 3.0%3.2%10680
Bulgaria 2.9%3.5%1321
Poland 2.7%1.5%11412
India 2.5%0.9%91125
Indonesia 1.6%1.2%23037
Australia 1.5%0.5%25225
Spain 1.4%0.7%34787
Romania 1.0%0.6%14483
Philippines 0.7%0.5%12805
Tunisia 0.6%0.6%5832
Japan 0.6%0.5%111157
Viet Nam 0.6%1.1%23566
Italy 0.6%0.3%67287
New Zealand 0.6%0.2%7826
Germany 0.5%0.2%117014
Costa Rica 0.5%1.2%3228
Latvia 0.5%0.3%4968

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bimmerforums.com
100.00%100.00%2.74

Competitive Data

SEMrush bimmerforums.com
Domain:
  bimmerforums.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,009
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bimmerforums.com?

Facebook:
  533
Google +:
  75
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  44
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bimmerforums.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$728.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$265,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 58,000$665.26
United Kingdom 3,833$23.88
Canada 2,667$18.69
Bulgaria 2,917$3.65
Australia 417$3.14
Poland 1,250$2.26
Japan 417$1.33
New Zealand 167$1.25
Indonesia 1,000$1.23
India 750$1.20
Costa Rica 1,000$1.06
Italy 250$0.87
Germany 167$0.80
Philippines 417$0.67
Viet Nam 917$0.67
Spain 583$0.65
Romania 500$0.59
Tunisia 500$0.46
Latvia 250$0.34

How much money do bimmerforums.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$132.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,978.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,400.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,156
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
424,673
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,166,858
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,440$119.75
Canada 667$4.67
United Kingdom 613$3.82
Bulgaria 612$0.77
Poland 412$0.75
Indonesia 580$0.71
Australia 83$0.63
India 210$0.34
New Zealand 40$0.30
Germany 48$0.23
Italy 42$0.15
Romania 105$0.12
Spain 111$0.12
Costa Rica 60$0.06
Latvia 42$0.06
Philippines 29$0.05
Japan 12$0.04
Viet Nam 37$0.03
Tunisia 10$0.01

How much is bimmerforums.com worth?

Website Value:
$414,226.44

Where is bimmerforums.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.245.54.190
ASN:
AS54020 
ISP:
Admo.net LLC 
Server Location:
Saint Joseph
MO
64507
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.245.54.190

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bimmerforums.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1856 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bimmerforums.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bimmerforums.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bimmerforums.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 03 May 2015 12:18:01 GMT
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
X-Pingback: http://www.bimmerforums.com/xmlrpc.php
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010157
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600
A 199.245.54.190 3600
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-12-21
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: BIMMERFORUMS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-dec-2008
Creation Date: 21-dec-2000
Expiration Date: 21-dec-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 07 Jul 2011 05:35:22 UTC <<<

Last update was 638 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bimmerforums.com widget